ADMISSION: Had a Low JAMB Score? Gain Admission into 200 Level In Any University Of Your Choice Through IJMB/JUPEB. Call/Whatsapp 08109881054 NOW!

FREE UPDATES: Follow Our Updates on Whatsapp for FREE; What do you have to lose? Click Here To Start.

Score High In Post UTME!!!: Buy Your School Original Post UTME Past Questions and Answers and Start Preparing. Click Here To Buy Now.

NECO Timetable for 2021 June/July Examination (Internal)

If you are writing June/July NECO examination for 2021/2022 then you really must be looking for NECO timetable for school candidates. If so, I am happy to inform you that NECO timetable 2021 for June/July examination is now available. All the general subjects contained in the NECO timetable provided in this post applies to all candidates irrespective of the course of study.

neco

This is a notice to the general public that NECO timetable for 2021/2022 has been released by the management of the National Examination Council (NECO). This internal NECO timetable applies to candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education.

NECO Examination Date 2021

July 5, 2021.

NECO examination is starting on the 5th of July, 2021 and ending on the 16th of August, 2021.

Recommended

NECO Timetable (Internal) 2021

Monday 5th July to Friday 9th July (The Council will fix actual date and time)

  • Paper I: Practical – Physical Education
  • Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
  • Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
  • Paper I: Practical – Home Management
  • Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
  • Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
  • Paper IV: Aural Music
  • Paper IV: Oral French
  • Paper IV: Oral Arabic
  • Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
  • Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
  • Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
  • Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
  • Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
  • Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
  • Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
  • Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
  • Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
  • Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
  • Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
  • Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
  • Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
  • Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
  • Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
  • Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
  • Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
  • Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
  • Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
  • Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 12th July

  • Paper I: Practical – Physics – 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education – 2:00pm- 3:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education – 3:35pm- 5:35pm

Tuesday 13th July

  • Paper I: Practical – Data Processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Wednesday 14th July 

  • Paper I: Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I: Written Comprehension – French – 2:00pm- 3:00pm
  • Paper II: Written Expression – French – 3:00pm- 4:45pm

Thursday 15th July

  • Paper I (b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper I (b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I (b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I (b): Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
  • Paper I (b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper I: Practical – Mining – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I: Practical – Fisheries – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper I: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am – 11:17am
  • Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) – 2:00pm- 4:00pm
  • Paper I: Practical – Metal Work – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 16th July 

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration – 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking – 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I (a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I (a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I (a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I (a): Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper I (a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) –  10:00am – 12:00noon

 Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July

  • SALLAH BREAK

Thursday 22nd July

  • Paper I: Practical – Biology – 10:00am – 12;00noon
  • Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 23rd July 

  • Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 26th July 

  • Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Tuesday 27th July 

  • Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 28th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 2:00pm- 5:50pm

Thursday 29th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 30th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 2nd August

  • Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm- 1:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 3rd August

  • Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00am- 1:00pm –
  • Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 4th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 5th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm –
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 6th August

  • Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition – 3:00pm-5:30pm

Saturday 7th August

  • Paper I: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am – 1:00pm –
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management – 3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 9th August

  • Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am –
  • Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00noon – 2:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork – 3:30pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 10th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising – 10:00am-12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making – 12:30pm- 2:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making – 10:00am – 12:30pm –
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning – 10:00am-12:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism – 10:00am- 1:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am – 1:50pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing – 10:00am-12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship – 10:00am-12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm- 5:30pm

Wednesday 11th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 12th August

  • Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 13th August

  • Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Saturday 14th August

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 16th August

  • Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics – 12:15pm – 2:45pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective St Prose – Literature in English – 3:15pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING

  1. WHERE THE TIME ON THE QUESTION Paper DIFFERS FROM THE TIME ON THIS TIMETABLE, THE TIME ON THE QUESTION Paper SHOULD BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO.
  2. FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL Paper I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC Paper IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
  3. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE, AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  4. VISUAL ARTS Paper IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  5. WELDING & FABRICATION ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  6. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  7. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  8. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  9. DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  10. USE OF A SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED.
  11. BRINGING INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION GADGETS (PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATORS, MOBILE PHONES, IPADS, TABLETS ETC) IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

NECO Timetable PDF Download

NECO 2021 Specimen

BIOLOGY PRACTICAL SPECIMENS:
SPECIMEN A – Atlas vertebra
SPECIMEN B – Thoracic vertebra
SPECIMEN C – Scapula
SPECIMEN D – Lumbar vertebra
SPECIMEN E – Pooter
SPECIMEN F – Sweep net
SPECIMEN G – Tridax fruit
SPECIMEN H – Tad pole
SPECIMEN I – Spirogyra (filaments)
SPECIMEN J – Okro fruit
SPECIMEN K – Mango fruit
SPECIMEN L – Tick
SPECIMEN M – Bean weevil
SPECIMEN N – Cactus plant
SPECIMEN O – Water lettuce
SPECIMEN P – Soldier termite (mandibulate)
PHYSICS PRACTICAL SPECIMEN:
Question 1
.
– Retort Stand
– Split cork
– Spiral spring
– Mass hanger weighing 50g
– Four 20g slotted masses
– Stop clock or watch
– One metre rule
.
Question 2
– Four optical pins
– Four thumb pins
– Plain sheet/drawing paper
– Plain mirror
– Mirror holder
– 30cm ruler
– Drawing board
.
Question 3
– 2 Ω covered and labelled X
– Resistance box
– Key/switch
– Ammeter 0-2 A
– Accumulator of 2 V or two dry cells each of e.m.f 1.5 V
– Connecting wires
AGRIC SCIENCE PRACTICAL SPECIMEN:
SPECIMEN A – Measuring tape
SPECIMEN B – Gunters chain
SPECIMEN C – Ranging pole
SPECIMEN D – Peg
SPECIMEN E – Sandy soil
SPECIMEN F – Urea fertilizer
SPECIMEN G – Paddy rice
SPECIMEN H – Cassava tuber
SPECIMEN I – Palm fruit
SPECIMEN J – Fresh milk
SPECIMEN K – Egg
SPECIMEN L – Hides and skin
CHEMISTRY PRACTICAL SPECIMEN:
TITRATION
(i) Dilute sodium hydroxide solution
(ii) Dilute ammonia solution
(iii) Dilute hydrochloric acid
(iv) Dilute trioxonitrate(V)acid
(v) Distilled water
(vi) Red and blue litmus paper
(vii) Barium chloride solution
(viii) Phenolphthalein solution
(ix) Methyl orange
(x) One boiling tube
(xi) Five test tubes
(xii) Source of heat
(xiii) Wash bottle containing distilled water
(xiv) Filtration apparatus

FREE UPDATES: Do you want us to UPDATE you on Whastapp concerning this topic you just read above? Click Here To Message Us on Whatsapp.

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG. You can follow him on Instagram here.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.