ADMISSION: Gain Admission into 200 Level In Any University Of Your Choice Through IJMB/JUPEB. NO JAMB | LOW FEES. Call 07032622910

HOT!!!: Create a FREE Account on PiggyVest and Get FREE ₦1,000 Plus 5% - 25% Interest on Savings and Investments. Click Here To Start Now.

PTI School Fees for New And Old Students 2020/2021

How much is PTI school fees for new and returning students 2020/2021? If you are interested in PTI school fees for new and old students then am very happy to inform you that we have dedicated this post to providing you Petroleum Training Institute school fees.

This is a notice to the general public as well as both new and returning students of Petroleum Training Institute that PTI school fees for new and old students has been scheduled and published here on this page. Without further ado, proceed to check PTI school fees below. You can also check out List Of Federal Universities In Nigeria and Their School Fees.

PTI School Fees

PTI school fees for freshmen is N67,200 while for returning students is N21,000.

See the breakdown of PTI school fees below.

PTI School Fees for Returning Students – NDII & HNDII.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMS       ND 11

IN NAIRA

    H ND 11

IN NAIRA

1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
Total21,00023,000

Please note:

Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges. The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

PTI School Fees for Fresh Students.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMSG/W

N

ND1

N

HND1

N

1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
Total81,60067,20068,800

How to Pay PTI School Fees.

  1. Verify your admission status
  2. On the Students Menu, Click on Student Login
  3. Enter your application login credentials – ApplicationNumber and Password
  4. This will take you to a page to generate RRR Code for payment of school fees
  5. Take the RRR code to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the website and repeat steps 1 & 2
  7. The system will automatically generate a Matriculation Number for you according to your department/programme of choice which will be printed on your form
  8. The system will allow you access to your online students dashboard
  9. You can now print the following seven (7) documents from your dashboard.
    1. REGISTRATION FORM – Admission’s Office
    2. CLEARANCE FORM – Admission’s Office
    3. ADMISSION LETTER – Admission’s Office
    4. CLINIC FORM – Students Affairs
    5. PERSONAL DATA FORM – Students Affairs
    6. UNDERTAKEN FORM – Students Affairs
    7. HOSTEL ALLOCATION FORM – Students Affairs
  10. Course Registration Form
  11. All seven (7) forms are automatically filled with data inherited from the application modules and the Matriculation Number that was assigned by the portal on payment of school fees.
  12. Take all printout forms to the admission office for further administrative check and documentations

We are going to update this page as soon as any changes is made to PTI school fees by the management. Until then, continue checking this page and bookmark it for easy access to check PTI school fees.

HOT!!!: Create a FREE Account on PiggyVest and Get FREE ₦1,000 Plus 5% - 25% Interest on Savings and Investments. Click Here To Start Now.

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG. You can follow him on Twitter here and Instgram here.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.