ADMISSION: Gain Admission into 200 Level In Any University Of Your Choice Through IJMB/JUPEB. NO JAMB | LOW FEES. Call 07032622910

FUPRE School Fees for New And Old Students 2020/2021

How much is FUPRE school fees for new and returning students 2020/2021? If you are interested in FUPRE school fees for new and old students then am very happy to inform you that we have dedicated this post to providing you Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun school fees.

This is a notice to the general public as well as both new and returning students of Federal University of Petroleum Resource Effurun that FUPRE school fees for new and old students has been scheduled and published here on this page. Without further ado, proceed to check FUPRE school fees below. You can also check out List Of Federal Universities In Nigeria and Their School Fees.

FUPRE School Fees

FUPRE school fees for freshmen is N120,000 while for returning students is N57,050.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12, 000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050

ACCEPTANCE FEE: N65,000 (Sixty Five Thousand Naira) Only.

FIELD TRIP: N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only to be paid by the affected students.

ACCOMMODATION (OPTIONAL): N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only.

OTHER MISCELLANEOUS CHARGES

S/NITEMSCHARGES
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a
13b
Hiring of Academic Outfit
Loss of Academic Outfit
– Gown
– Hood
-Cap
N5,000

N30,000
N5,000
N5,000

14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day
N20,000 after 2 weeks

FUPRE School Fees – POST GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMME

S/NITEMPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

FUPRE School Fees – BASIC STUDIES (PRE-DEGREE) PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees97,000

FUPRE School Fees – FOUNDATION PROGRAMME

S/NITEM
1.School Fees230,350

FUPRE School Fees – CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION (CSE)

S/NITEMSNATIONAL DIPLOMA (N)POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA (N)
FULL –TIMEPART –TIME
1.Tuition Fees85,500160,500280,500
2.Professional Body Registration20,00020,00020,000
3.Student Registration Fees3,0006,0007,000
4.Admission/Acceptance Fees7,00010,00011,000
5.Matriculation Fees4,0008,00010,000
6.Departmental Fees12,00016,00018,000
7.Faculty Fees15,00021,00023,000
8.Caution Fees3,0007,0009,000
9.Health4,0006,0008,000
10.Syllabus2,0008,00010,000
11.Administrative Charges3,0009,00011,000
12.Development Fees3,0006,0008,000
13.Identity Card1,0006,0008,000
14.Library Fees2,0006,0008,000
15.Examination Fees7,00011,00013,000
16.Project Fees9,00060,00070,000
Total180,500360,500514,500
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
ACCOUNT NAME: CENTRE FOR SAFETY EDUCATION.
ACCOUNT NUMBER: 2028871437

We are going to update this page as soon as any changes is made to FUPRE school fees by the management. Until then, continue checking this page and bookmark it for easy access to check FUPRE school fees.

HOT!!!: Create an Account on PiggyVest: Get Free ₦1,000 Plus 5% - 25% Interest on Savings and Investments. Click Here To Start Now.

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG. You can follow him on Twitter here and Instgram here.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.