Last updated on January 20th, 2020 at 08:25 pm

The postgraduate (PG) school fees of the Afe Babalola University Ado Ekiti (ABUAD) for 2018/2019 academic session has been published on this page. All aspirants are to proceed below and check details on ABUAD postgraduate school fees.

abuad

The general public are hereby informed that ABUAD Postgraduate school fees for 2018/2019 academic session has been released by the management of the Afe Babalola University Ado Ekiti.

This post contains the various postgraduate school fees of the Afe Babalola University Ado Ekiti (ABUAD) various aspirants and the general public can now check here for more details on the Afe Babalola University Ado Ekiti School Fees. This article has been specially carved out for all those who are asking about the ABUAD Postgraduate School Fees.

Other related searches to ABUAD postgraduate school fees are: ABUAD postgraduate website, ABUAD postgraduate fees, ABUAD postgraduate 2018/2019, ABUAD postgraduate portal, ABUAD postgraduate form 2018/2019, ABUAD pgd 2018/2019, ABUAD mba fees, ABUAD postgraduate school fees 2018 19.

Other Related ABUAD Posts:

ABUAD Postgraduate Studies Admission Form

ABUAD Postgraduate (PG) Courses | Afe Babalola University Ado Ekiti Courses

ABUAD School Fees Schedule

List Of Courses Offered In Afe Babalola University Ado Ekiti | ABUAD Courses

ABUAD Postgraduate School Fees

Non Refundable Payment

Application formSMSSCIENCESPGD
Application form10,50010,50010,500
Acceptance fees50,00050,00050,000

SCHOOL FEES

SMSSciences
M.ScM.ScPGD
Registration25,00025,00025,000
Tuition200,000250,000150,000
Computer Science
Micro bio/Biochemist
MBA
Library fees25,00030,00025,000
Internet service30,00030,00030,000
Health Care25,00025,00025,000
Developmental levy100,000100,000100,000
Written Examination fees30,00030,00030,000
Games and Sport20,00020,00020,000
Total455,000510,000405,000

Approved payable fees for postgraduate student for (3) Third and (4) Fourth Semester.

SEMESTERSMSSCIENCESPGD
455,000510,000405,000
3rdSemester177,500205,000152,500
4thSemester177,500177,500152,500

 

Note: The Development levy of 100,000 paid only once throughout college Life, Subtracted from the fees of #455,000, # 510,000 & #405,000 divided by (2) two Produces the 3rd and 4th Semester fees.

Payable Fees during the Last Semester.

Last Semester Extra feesSMSSCIENCESPGD
Oral Examination Fees150,000150,000100,000
Alumni Dues/Year Book20,00020,00020,000
Graduation fees30,00030,00020,000
Total200,000200,000140,000

 

International students Tuition Fees

Sciences (Masters)$5950
SMS ( Masters)$5100
PGD (others)$4500

Postgraduate Acceptance Fee 2018/19 Session

For all newly admitted PG students of Afe Babalola University, an acceptance fee of 50,000 Naira is to be paid, please note that this fee is non-refundable.

Just like in most universities and school of postgraduate studies, postgraduate fees vary, it depends on the programme being offered but the above amount covers the tuition fee for both Full-time and part-time postgraduate school fees for fresh student at the Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti

If this post was helpful to you, please share it on Facebook, Twitter or Whatsapp; who knows, it may help someone too.
BEN10

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG (Now ISMYSCHOOL). You can follow him on Twitter and Instgram below.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

LATEST EDUCATIONAL NEWS

error: Don\'t Copy, Use The Share Button To Share it to others.