Do you want to gain admission this 2020? Get Your School Post UTME Past Questions And Answers and start Preparing. Click Here To Get It.

List of Primary And Secondary Schools In Rivers State

What are the List of Primary and Secondary Schools in Rivers State ? The list of all the Primary and Secondary schools in Rivers State has been provided in this post. Knowing the list of Primary schools or Secondary schools in Rivers State is very necessary to know the ones you can enrol your child in if you are a parent or the one you can attend if you are the interested individual.

Each State in Nigeria usually have lots of variations when it comes to Primary and Secondary schools. Some of these variations can be in terms of Private owned or Government owned primary schools and Secondary schools.

We get it that you are interested in knowing the list of schools (Primary or Secondary) in Rivers State ; So, we have provided you with just what you need. Find below, the list of Primary & Secondary Schools in Rivers State .

List of Primary And Secondary Schools in Rivers State

    Anerobi International College, Afam Road, Izuoma, Oyigbo, Port Harcourt
    A-Z international Secondary School
    Alf & Bett Scholars Nursery School, Amadi Flat, Port Harcourt
    Abonema Girls Secondary School, Abonmena Port Harcourt
    Achdeacon Brown education centre
    Aladumo International High School, Omagwa, Port Harcourt
    Archdeacon Crowther Memorial Girls School, Port Harcourt
    Ascension High School, Nchia, Eleme
    Atlantic Herald High School, Port Harcourt
    Baptist High School, Port Harcourt
    Benviatto Schools, Port Harcourt
    Bereton Schools, Port Harcourt
    Brainfield, Port Harcourt
    Brookstone School Secondary, Port Harcourt
    Cedarwood School, Rumuibekwe, Port Harcourt
    Charles Dale Memorial International School, Igwuruta Rivers State
    Chuks Comprehensive Secondary Commercial College, Choba Government
    Cita International Schools, Ruomogba Estate, Rivers State
    Community Secondary School, Alesa Eleme
    Community Secondary School, Bera, Gokana
    Community Secondary School, Omoku, Rivers State
    Comprehensive Secondary School, Borikiri
    Comprehensive Secondary School, Odiemerenyi
    Demonstration Secondary School, FCE (T) Omuku
    Destiny College, Oyigbo.
    Dietams International Schools, Plot 85/86 Federal Housing Estate, Peter Odili road, Port-Harcourt, Rivers state
    Divine Grace Kiddies Academy, 2, Sunlight Estate, Umuebulu-Etche
    Eleme International School, Alesa Eleme
    Emarid College, Port Harcourt, Rivers State
    Emmy Noberton School, Port Harcourt
    Enitonna High School, Port Harcourt
    Faith Baptist College, Port – Harcourt
    Federal Government College Port Harcourt
    Federal Government Girls College, Abuloma, Port Harcourt
    Federal Science and Technical College, Ahoada
    First International Academy, Port Harcourt
    Flomen Primary and Secondary School, NTA Road, Port Harcourt
    Glorious Child Sec School Rumuodamaya
    Government Secondary School, Akabuka, Rivers State
    Government Secondary School, Ndoni, Onelga, Omoku, Rivers State
    Graceland international School, elikhiah, Porth-harcourt
    Greenoak International School, G.R.A, Port Harcourt
    Hallel College
    Holmac International School, Port harcourt
    Holy Child Academy, Port Harcourt
    Holy Rosary Girls’ Secondary School, Port Harcourt
    Immanuel International Secondary School, Port Harcourt
    Intelligent Group of Schools, Rumuokuta,
    Iverok International School, 10 Iverok School Road, Town, Port Harcourt
    Jeck Comprehensive College, Elimgbu Port Harcout
    Jephthah Secondary School, Port Harcourt
    Kumoni international Schools, port harcourt
    Milly International School, Alode Eleme
    M, M And M International School, Ahoada, Rivers State
    Montessori International School, Port Harcourt
    Moncordel International School, Elelenwo, Port Harcourt
    New Covenant Group of Schools, Port Harcourt
    Niger Delta Science School, Port Harcourt
    Niger Grammar School, D/line, Port Harcourt
    Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Borokiri, Port Harcourt
    Norwegian International School, G.R.A, Port Harcourt
    Okeh Memorial Comprehensive Secondary School, Elele
    Princess International Schools, Port Harcourt
    Prosysteps International Secondary School
    Redeemer’s International Secondary School, East West Road, Port Harcourt
    Royal Girls’ Academy, Port Harcourt
    Sancta Maria High School, Omoku, Rivers State
    Showers International Christian High School, Port Harcourt.
    Shiloh Hills Group of schools, Rumuibekwe Housing Estate, Port Harcourt
    Sure Foundation Group of Schools, Abel Jumbo, Diobu, Port Harcourt
    Sofene model school
    St. Maria Goreti, Port Harcourt
    Stepping Stone East High, Okomoko Street D/line,Port Harcourt
    Teko School, Rumuomasi, Port harcourt, Rivers State
    Trinity Education centre
    University of Port Harcourt Demonstration Secondary School, Choba
    Springfield Secondary School, Oyigbo, Rivers State

 

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG (Now MoreSchooling). You can follow him on Twitter and Instgram below.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.