Federal University Dustin-Ma (FUDMA) School Fees Schedule 2018/2019

1

The school fees of the Federal University Dustin-Ma (FUDMA) for 2018/2019 academic session has been published on this page. All students are to proceed below and check details on FUDMA school fees.

fudutsin-ma

The general public are hereby informed that FUDMA School fees schedule for 2018/2019 academic session has been released by the management of the Federal University Dustin-Ma. All those who want to know how much FUDMA is paying as school fees before either choosing them in JAMB or applying to study in the University can now go ahead and access the information as it has been provided on this page.

Have you asked “How Much is FUDMA School Fees” Before? If so, i am pleased to inform you that we have dedicated this post to provide you with information on FUDMA School Fees for 2018/2019 academic session. This will now put your mind to rest concerning your initial cravings to know about the Federal University Dustin-Ma School Fees.

Please note that the Federal University Dustin-Ma Tuition Fee is paid annually and not per semester as some people may have it.

Other FUDMA Latest News

FUDMA School Fees Schedule

S/NDESCRIPTION OF CHARGES
S/NDescription of ChargesFresh StudentsReturning Students
ACOMPULSARY CHARGES:First SemesterSecond SemesterFirst SemesterSecond Semester
1Certificate Verification1,000.001,000.00
2Departmental Charges500.00500.00500.00500.00
3Examination3,000.003,000.002,500.002,500.00
4Faculty Charges250.00250.00250.00250.00
5Games750.00750.00750.00750.00
6Internet Access2,000.002,000.002,000.002,000.00
7ID Card500.00500.00
8Computer Services2,250.002,250.002,250.002,250.00
9Library1,500.001,500.001,500.001,500.00
10Matriculation2,000.002,000.00
11Medical1,500.001,500.001,500.001,500.00
12Orientation/ student Handbook3,000.003,000.00
13Sanitation & utilities2,500.002,500.002,500.002,500.00
14Tuition
15Student Records1,250.001,250.001,250.001,250.00
16Development Levy2,500.002,500.002,500.002,500.00
17Laboratory/ Workshop/ studio Charge2,500.002,500.002,500.002,500.00
18Students Union Gov. (S.U.G) Fee500.00500.00500.00500.00
Sub Total27,500.0027,500.0020,500.0020,500.00
BNON-COMPULSARY CHARGES:
20Hostel Accommodation (Bed Space)90.0090.00
21Hostel Maintenance10,000.0010,000.00
Sub Total10,090.0010,090.00
Grand Total37,590.0027,500.0030,590.0020,500.00

Note: The sum of N 10,000 is payable as Admission Acceptance fee, In respect of Fresh Student Only.

How To Pay FUDUTSINMA School Fees

After clearance, the successful candidates are to generate remita again and make a payment of School charges according to the programme on the following procedures for continuation of registration.

  1. Candidates are to log on unto remita.net and:-
    • Click on the ‘PAY A FEDERAL GOVERNMENT AGENCY’ box which redirects you to a new page;
    • On the ‘Name of MDA’ box type FEDERAL UNIVERSITY DUTSINMA;
    • On the ‘Name of Service/Purpose’, click on the drop list and select ‘UNDER-GRADUATE FRESH-STUDENT option;
    • On the ‘Item list’ select the appropriate course; the Amount to pay will reflect
    • On the ‘Faculty’ select your Faculty
    • On the ‘Programme’ select your programme
    • On the ‘ Department’ select your  Department
    • Complete the form and print. Proceed to any of the commercial banks and make payments through  remita;
  2. After payments, candidates are advised to come along with the evidence of payment from the bank to the University for collection of
  3. Log onto the portal at http://portal.fudutsinma.edu.ng/admissions to generate a School charges for 2016/2017 academic session as shown in the table above.
If this post was helpful to you, please share it on Facebook, Twitter or Whatsapp; who knows, it may help someone too.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.