AD: Had a Low JAMB Score? Gain Admission into 200 Level In Any University Of Your Choice Through IJMB/JUPEB. Call/Whatsapp 08109881054 NOW!

JAMB CBT App 2022 (Android Phone): Score 280 and Above in JAMB 2022 Without Expo/Runs. Download JAMB CBT App Here

JAMB CBT SOFTWARE 2022 (PC/Computer): Score 280 and Above in JAMB 2022 Without Expo/Runs. Download JAMB CBT Software Here

Elizade University Post UTME Screening Form 2021/2022

Is Elizade University Post UTME form out for 2021/2022? If you are interested in Elizade University post UTME screening form then am very happy to inform you that this post you are reading currently contains all the details you need regarding Elizade University post UTME form.

post UTME form

The general public are hereby informed that Elizade University post UTME form is out for 2021/2022 academic session and has been updated here on this page. All candidates who chose Elizade University as their choice of Institution can now proceed and follow the instructions below to apply for Elizade University post UTME screening exercise.

Is Elizade University post UTME form out? Yes. The procedures to buy and register Elizade University post UTME screening exercise when it is out has been provided below.

Elizade University Courses

FACULTY OF BASIC AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  • Nursing Science
  • Medical Laboratory Science
  • Cybersecurity
  • B. Sc. Applied Geophysics
  • B. Sc. Computer Science
  • B. Sc. Biotechnology
  • B. Sc. Biochemistry
  • B. Sc. Microbiology
  • B. Sc. Physics (Electronics)
  • B. Sc. Environmental Management & Toxicology

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

  • B. Eng. Automotive Engineering
  • B. Eng. Civil Engineering
  • B. Eng. Computer Engineering
  • B.B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering
  • B. Eng. Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • B. Eng. Industrial & Production Engineering
  • B. Eng. Information & Communication Technology

 

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

  • B. A. English
  • B. A. Performing Arts
  • B. A. International Relations
  • B. A. History and Diplomatic Studies

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

  • B. Sc. Accounting
  • B. Sc. Economics
  • B. Sc. Mass Communication
  • B. Sc. Banking & Finance
  • B. Sc. Business Administration
  • B. Sc. Hotel Management & Tourism
  • B. Sc. Human Resource Management
  • Political Science
  • Sociology

 

FACULTY OF LAW

  • B. L. Private & Property Law
  • B. L. Public & International Law
  • B. L Commercial & Industrial Law
  • B. L Jurisprudence International Law

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements

  • All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O’Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.

Attempt of UTME

  • All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2021 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB. See Elizade University cut off mark here.

Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:

  • 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.
  • OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.
  • Diploma from other recognized Universities.

University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise

  • All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.
  • Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2021/2022 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How To Apply for Elizade University Post UTME Screening Exercise

Prospective students should Apply Online.

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.

BANKACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc2020336983
Wema Bank Plc0122129191
Ecobank Plc1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
Access Bank Plc0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
Skye Bank Plc1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin40005454
Account Name: Elizade University

Talk to any of their admission advisers: Want to find out more about your study options? Our staff can help you make the decision that’s right for you. You can call our admission. Phone lines: +234-8101563682, +234-8158355812, +234-7083611621

Price of Elizade University Post UTME Form

N5,500.

The cost of purchasing Elizade University Post UTME screening form is N5,500.

Elizade University Post UTME Closing Date

Elizade University POST UTME Screening Date

We are going to update this page as soon as there is any update released concerning Elizade University post UTME form by the management. Until then, continue checking this page for update on Elizade University Post UME screening form.

FREE UPDATES: Do you want us to UPDATE you on Whastapp concerning this topic you just read above? Click Here To Message Us on Whatsapp.

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG. You can follow him on Instagram here.

Leave a Comment