AD: Had a Low JAMB Score? Gain Admission into 200 Level In Any University Of Your Choice Through IJMB/JUPEB. Call/Whatsapp 08109881054 NOW!

JAMB CBT App 2022 (Android Phone): Score 280 and Above in JAMB 2022 Without Expo/Runs. Download JAMB CBT App Here

JAMB CBT SOFTWARE 2022 (PC/Computer): Score 280 and Above in JAMB 2022 Without Expo/Runs. Download JAMB CBT Software Here

Eko-UNIMED School Fees for New And Old Students 2022/2023

How much is Eko-UNIMED school fees for new and returning students 2022/2023? If you are interested in Eko-UNIMED school fees for new and old students then am very happy to inform you that we have dedicated this post to providing you Eko University of Medicine and Health Sciences school fees.

This is a notice to the general public as well as both new and returning students of Eko University of Medicine and Health Sciences that Eko-UNIMED school fees for new and old students has been scheduled and published here on this page. Without further ado, proceed to check Eko-UNIMED school fees below. You can also check out List Of Federal Universities In Nigeria and Their School Fees.

FREE UPDATES: Do you want us to UPDATE you on Whastapp concerning this topic you are reading now? Click Here To Message Us on Whatsapp.

Eko-UNIMED School Fees

2,200,500.

Eko-UNIMED school fees starts at 2,200,500.

FRESH STUDENTS

ITEMMBBSOTHER HEALTH
SCIENCES
ONE TIME PAYMENT
100 LEVEL200 LEVELALL LEVELS
NGNNGNNGNNGN
TUITION1,700,000.002,000,000.00400,000.00
CAUTION FEE50,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
EXCEURSION/FIELD TRIP10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
DEVELOPMENT LEVY100,000.00100,000.0040,000.00
ICT FEE30,000.0030,000.0030,000.00
LIBRARY10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
I.D CARD3,000.003,000.003,000.00
MEDICAL50,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
SPORTS15,000.0015,000.0015,000.00
O’LEVEL VERIFICATION7,500.00
INSTITUTIONAL REQUIREMENT40,000.0040,000.0040,000.00
DEPARTMENTAL ADMIN.5,000.005,000.005,000.00
REGISTRATION FOR COURSE10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
LABORATORY CONSUMABLES10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
STUDENT HANDBOOK2,000.00
MATRICULATION GOWN (Rentage)8,000.00
FUNRNISHED ACCOMODATION150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00
SUB-TOTAL2,183,000.002,483,000.00823,000.0017,500.00
ONE TIME PAYMENT17,500.0017,500.0017,500.00
GRAND TOTAL (SUB-TOTAL + ONE TIME PAYMENT)2,200,500.002,500,500.00840,500.00
UNIVERSITY BANK DETAILS:
ACCT NAME: EKO UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
ACCOUNT NO: 1013234932
BANK: ZENITH BANK

 

RETURNING STUDENTS

SMBBS
200 LEVEL300 LEVEL400 LEVEL500 LEVEL600LEVEL
NGNNGNNGNNGNNGN
TUITION2,000,000.002,000,000.002,500,000.002,500,000.002,500,000.00
CLINICAL200,000.001,000,000.001,000,000.00
CAUTION FEE50,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
EXCEURSION/FIELD TRIP10,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
DEVELOPMENT LEVY100,000.00100,000.00100,000.00100,000.00100,000.00
ICT FEE30,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.00
LIBRARY10,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
I.D CARD3,000.003,000.003,000.003,000.003,000.00
MEDICAL50,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
SPORTS15,000.0015,000.0015,000.0015,000.0015,000.00
O’LEVEL VERIFICATION
INSTITUTIONAL REQUIREMENT40,000.0040,000.0040,000.0040,000.0040,000.00
DEPARTMENTAL ADMIN.5,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
REGISTRATION FOR COURSE10,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
LABORATORY CONSUMABLES10,000.0017,500.0017,500.0017,500.0017,500.00
STUDENT HANDBOOK
MATRICULATION GOWN (Rentage)
FUNRNISHED ACCOMODATION150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00
TOTAL TO BE PAID2,483,000.002,490,500.003,190,500.003,990,500.003,990,500.00
UNIVERSITY BANK DETAILS:
ACCT NAME: EKO UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
ACCOUNT NO: 0450654377
BANK: GT-BANK
NOTE:
Your statement of account will be sent individually.

We are going to update this page as soon as any changes is made to Eko-UNIMED school fees by the management. Until then, continue checking this page and bookmark it for easy access to check Eko-UNIMED school fees.

FREE UPDATES: Do you want us to UPDATE you on Whastapp concerning this topic you just read above? Click Here To Message Us on Whatsapp.

BEN10

Benjamin Anyigor also popularly called BEN10 is a Student, Blogger, Tech Lover, SEO Expert, Programmer (Kinda Part-Time) and the Founder and CEO of BENTENBLOG. You can follow him on Instagram here.

Leave a Comment